Casa Magnifica Na Praia
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Wheelchair access | Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Casa Magnifica Na Praia Mongagua offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the Belvedere Mongaguá, situated merely 11 minutes' walk away.
Also, this holiday home is 4.6 km from the expansive Praia Santa Eugenia Beach and a mere 1 km from the Agenor de Campos Tourist Complex.
Casa Magnifica Na Praia offers sea views out of the windows. This Mongagua accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of bath sheets.
A fully furnished kitchen, along with a dining area, are available for dining. Guests can also make use of tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Recanto Bem Brasil, serving a wide range of meals, is 450 metres away. The 5-bathroom villa is a 100-minute drive from Jurubatuba train station, which makes tourist attractions in Mongagua easily accessible.
- Local attractions
- santa eugenia4438 km
- Plataforma De Pesca Mongagua1374 km
- Agenor de Campos1345 km
- Parque Ecologico A Tribuna1103 km
- Praia Itaoca3868 km
- Belvedere Mongagua505 km
- The Tribune Ecological Park1100 km
- Feira de Artesanato1347 km
- Iemanja1213 km
- Praia Santa Eugenia4588 km
- Airports
- Congonhas96 km
- Train stations
- Jurubatuba52 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa Magnifica Na Praia?
Yes, Casa Magnifica Na Praia provides Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Magnifica Na Praia can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Magnifica Na Praia can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Recanto Bem Brasil (approximately a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Is Casa Magnifica Na Praia furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Magnifica Na Praia offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this holiday home?
Guests can stay at this holiday home with their pets. - ❓
What view awaits us from the windows of the holiday home?
Views of sea await guests of the holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Magnifica Na Praia?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Magnifica Na Praia, be sure to explore Mongagua's main landmarks, including Belvedere Mongagua (0.8 km), Agenor de Campos Beach (1 km), and the expansive Praia Santa Eugenia Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.